Good Life

Is time to change. This could be a really good life:)

Someone said I didn't update my blog for a very long time...




I mean it, that's really really LOOOOOOONG...




What am I doing recently? Obviously trying to survive!!




Haha, there is nothing to update. Because who cares about this abandoned website?




No one ..




Welll, at least I still do.




Just came here to clean up the mess.




Miss you.

The first day of the December and I was late to the exam.




Exam start at 9am and I woke up at 8am.



Sounds okay right? Journey to sunway just only take 20 minutes to arrive...(without traffic jam)



If jam.....you can barely imagine why everyday I have to wake up early 2 hours before the class start.



Speed driving but traffic jam until 8.45am...




took 20 minutes to run from a distance of 2km car park to 4th floor exam hall.




Good thing exam wasn't that hard, was able to finished up on time :D



Yay! After exam, it's hoolidayy!!!



Have to work on Monday..FML man../.\






以前小时候,就已经有这个想法....





每个动作,都存在着不同的空间和世界...




比如说,同一个时间,如果我上厕所,是一个时空;如果我睡觉,又是另一个时空...




自从那时的手术,医生灌太多麻醉药而导致我的脑袋受损,一些小时候的记忆统统计不起....




看了这部戏,一部分的记忆突然想起来了.....我笑了....原来这个东西不只有我一个在那里妄想的 :D





里面的对话有提到“你相信平行时空吗?...在那里希望我们是在一起的....好羡慕他们哦”






仔细想想,活在另一个平行时空的我,会不会活得比这里好?






突然很好奇,那里的我会是怎样.....希望不是单身 :)






在那里,我一定是很幸福。有好多好多的好朋友(当然包括现在我拥有的),有一个幸福快乐的家庭,有一个健康成长的环境,有一个能畅所欲言的女朋友.....我真的真的好羡慕我自己噢!






希望那里的我,也一样能发现到这里的我,一个默默羡慕着自己的自己....




虽然不能跨越时空,曾经想过有一天能“过去”看看我自己....




还是不要打扰比较好,时空错乱,搞不好会被那里的我当作是外星人追杀呢~








我,也一定要比那里的我活得更美好!:))





After a long time usage of this bag, my brother gave me one, 6 years old already...



Due to my carelessness, I didn't protect this bag oftentimes....



Finally....it becomes like this


Looking good...:)


Ops...almost break at one side..




Another side, completely patah :(

Inside the bag.....awful..

Feel like not going to throw this away...it has so much memories...

This is the new bag gifted by my dear friends...and I really love it

I decided to let the old bag retire, and replace with the new awesome bag!


Both are awesome bags :)

Although the old bag gave me so much memories, comfortable and convenient, but it's time to let it rest. I love you, old bag. And I love you too, new bag! The new bag which is gifted by my friends, and I appreciate it very much.


I would never treat my new bag like how I treated my old bag, I will hug it, protect it, keep it clean all the time. When I brought it to college, everyone was looking at me, it gives me confident. When my friends wanna touch it, I stopped them. Haha, because I don't want let anyone spoilt it.


During raining day, people use their bags to protect themselves, but I used my body to protect it from the rain. Because I really really really love it, but I was got sick after that, but nevermind, promised it didn't dirty by the rain :)




I really do love this bag, maybe because it's special? Hee, only myself know :)







p/s: Oh ya, I really hate the blogger upload system. It greatly damaged my photos' quality as you can see from the picture. I really really unhappy about it.

Do I looking good? Do I look happy?



Of course I am! Because I'm smiling all the time...:)



If you really truly know me, you might say, "nah, you're just pretending...."



or....



"Is it? I doubt it..."



Indeed, smile is just a gesture that can cover up everything.




A smile, almost can make people think that you're actually happy.




A smile, sometimes it can be just a fake smile...




I'm tired of pretending I'm always happy....




I'm tired of pretending okay all the time....




I'm tired of being what people want me to be....




I'm just a little bit tired of everything...




Things seem like don't go well, it seems out of control....








I want to cry, but they say boys do not cry.....



I just want to say....






I'm not happy like I used to be.....


but I have to cheer up...






because it's the only way to survive everyday......